Audrey Lim

 

Audrey Lim

President

5th Year, Neuroscience
 

Teaching Research - Dr. Stephanie Dingwall
R'Course Facilitator - Food Security and Food Justice
2017-2018 Global Food Initiative (GFI) Fellow 
R'Pantry Student Staff 
Stemworks at Riverside STEM Academy 
IEP Talk Time
Chemistry Club Member
Co-Founder Little EINSTEINs

Erick Dayrit

 

Erick Dayrit

Vice President (Project Facilitator and Social Coordinator)

4th Year, Neuroscience

 

Advancement Ambassador R'Pantry Volunteer 
Riverside University Health System Volunteer 
STEMworks at Riverside STEM Academy 
Chemistry Club Member
Not So Sharp A Capella
Co-Founder Little EINSTEINs

Luis Delgado

 

Luis Delgado

Vice President (Tour Ambassador)

4th Year, Neuroscience

 

Research - Wessler Lab
USDA ARS Intern- Rowland Lab (Genetic Modification of Fruits and Vegetables)
American Medical Student Association- Vice President 
National Society of Collegiate Scholars
Phi Delta Epsilon- Academics Chair 
San Bernardino Free Clinic - Volunteer 
UCR School of Medicine - Health Coach

Adam Green

 

Adam Green

Vice President (Communications and Event Assistant)

5th Year, Physics

 

Theoretical Physics Research - Prof. Tanedo
Vice President of Society of Physics Student
Supplemental Instructor - Academic Resource Center

Brianna Chew

 

Brianna Chew

Vice President (Visual Media)

4th Year, Applied Mathematics

 

Peer Educator at Academic Resource Center 
Advancement Ambassador 
University Honors 
Staff Photographer at The Highlander 
President of Women's Club Water Polo at UCR

Ryan Kim

 

Ryan Kim

Vice President (Web Development)

4th Year, Biology

 

SI Leader/Mentor at Academic Resource Center
Loma Linda Medical Research
Psychology Research - David Rosenbaum Lab
Riverside Free Clinic Volunteer - Social Services
HPAC Peer Mentor

Alina Santos

 

Alina Santos

4th Year, CMDB

 

Biomedical Research- Dr. McCole Lab
STEM Connections Program- Peer Mentor 
STEM Connections Club- Secretary
R'Pantry- Distribution Volunteer 
Flying Samaritans- General Member 
American Red Cross Riverside Chapter- General Member 
Loma Linda Emergency Department and Patient Unit- Volunteer

Allen Le

 

Allen Le

4th Year, Biology

 

Riverside Free Clinic - Clinic Monitor (President) 
Mini Medical School - Executive Board, Director of Training 
Medical Scholars Program - Peer Mentor 
Academic Resource Center - Early Assist Peer Educator 
Advancement Ambassador

Amanda Tedesco

 

Amanda Tedesco

4th Year, Neuroscience

 

Chronic Wound Research - Dr. Manuela Martins-Green Lab
University Advancement Ambassador
Health Scholar Program - NICU Department Coordinator
Medical Scholar Program

Amulya Kunduru

 

Amulya Kunduru

4th Year, Biology

 

University Honors
Gamma Beta Phi National Honor Society 
Regents Scholar 
Dynamic Genome Scholar

An-Phong Nguyen

 

An-Phong Nguyen

4th Year, Biology

 

Undergraduate Research 
Supplemental Instructor

Danielle Hamilton

 

Danielle Hamilton

4th Year, Biochemistry

 

Supplemental Instruction Leader and Mentor at the ARC 
EXCELL Tutor and Mentor at Loma Linda University Church 
Redlands Community Hospital Emergency Department Volunteer 
Loma Linda University Hospital Emergency Department Volunteer
SMASH Program Assistant
Indoor Rock Climbing, Rollerblading, and Yoga

Georgette Sabbah

 

Georgette Sabbah

4th Year, Chemistry

 

Dr. Julian Laboratory-Research 
Student Supplemental Instructor at the Academic Resource Center
STEM Connections Program-STEM Peer Mentor 
Redlands Community Hospital-Adult Volunteer 
Regents Scholar 
UC Leads Scholar 
National Society of Leadership and Success

Isaac Ngo

 

Isaac Ngo

4th Year, Biology

 

Riverside Free Clinic - Social Services Officer 
COPE Health Scholars - Director of Administration
Academic Resource Center - Supplemental Instruction Leader and Mentor 
Research Assistant at CALLA Psychology Lab 
Riverside Health Connect - Director of Resources 
UCR Chamber Music 
Highlander Gloves

Julia Ho

 

Julia Ho

4th Year, Biology

 

Riverside Free Clinic - Pharmacy Volunteer 
Student Alumni Association - Director of Career Conference
HPAC Peer Mentor - Pharmacy 
Academic Resource Center - Early Assist Peer Educator 
Mini Medical School - HIV/AIDS Member

Kishen Bera

 

Kishen Bera

4th Year, Biology

 

Dr. Davis Research Lab 
Loma Linda Hospital Volunteer 
Literacy Initiative Volunteer 
High School Medical School Forum Organizer 
Phi Delta Epsilon

Lindsey Bustos

 

Lindsey Bustos

4th Year, Neuroscience

 

Undergraduate Researcher - Dr. Prue Talbot Lab 
Emergency Medical Technician - American Medical Response 
Clearing the Air Ambassador 
Intramural soccer participate 
Medical Scholar

Magdalena Dimitrova

 

Magdalena Dimitrova

4th Year, Biochemistry

 

Medical researcher at UCLA IBD Center
Research volunteer at Loma Linda Medical Center - Anesthesiology Department
Vice President of Intellectual Development of Alpha Chi Omega

Norint Tung

 

Norint Tung

4th Year,  Chemistry

 

Organic Chemistry Research - Morton Lab
Future P.I.L.L.S. - President
HPAC Peer Mentor
Kindling Intellectual Development member
RUHS - Medical Center Volunteer
Chemistry Club member
CVS Pharmacy Technician

Sabrina Sedano

 

Sabrina Sedano

4th Year, Chemistry

 

TAP Tutor 
Analytical Chemistry Research- Dr. Zhong Lab 
PERSIST Mentor 
Advancement Ambassador 
SISTERS Program Co-Director

Samantha Byers

 

Samantha Byers

4th Year, Biochemistry

 

Organic Chemistry Research- Hooley Lab 
Supplemental Instruction Leader 
Gamma Beta Phi Member 
Summer College Intern at Riverside DA Office

Samantha Quon

 

Samantha Quon

4th Year, Neuroscience

 

Biomedical Sciences Research - Monica J. Carson Lab 
University Honors 
Supplemental Instruction Leader 
Advancement Ambassador 
CPR Instructor for Healthy Hearts

Sarah Fraz

 

Sarah Fraz

4th Year, Biology

 

Supplemental Instructor - Mentor
Phi Delta Epsilon - Active Member
BPSHi Free Health Clinic - Co-President
Riverside Free Clinic - Undergraduate volunteer
UCR School of Medicine African American United in Sciences Women of Color In Medicine - Cofounder and Undergraduate Research Assistant

Urja Merchant

 

Urja Merchant

4th Year, Neuroscience

 

University Honors 
Research - Tiwari-Woodruff Lab 
Change in Scientific Importance for Youth (Delta SciFy) - Vice President 
Science Olympiad Coach 
National Society of Collegiate Scholars 
Flying Samaritans Member 
Certified Nurse Assistant (CNA)

Victoria Dinh

 

Victoria Dinh

4th Year, Biology

 

Academic Resource Center - Early Assist Peer Educator 
Riverside Free Clinic - Stress Relief Committee 
Riverside Community Hospital - Clinical Care Extender 
Mini Medical School - Maternal and Prenatal Health

Annie Wu

 

Annie Wu

3rd Year, Biology

 

COPE Health Scholar at Riverside Community Hospital 
Volunteer at San Bernardino Free Clinic 
External Relations of Physician Assistants of Tomorrow
Dynamic Genome Scholar
HPAC Peer Mentor

Christian Udealor

 

Christian Udealor

3rd Year, Biochemistry

 

IAW Lab Leader at the Academic Resource Center 
Peer Mentor at the Medical Scholars Program 
Psychology Research- Dr. Robbins Lab 
Psychology Research- Dr. Sweeny Lab (MSSRIP) 
S.H.A.R.P Club Member

Demi Gayle Famisan

 

Demi Famisan

3rd Year, Biology

 

SI Leader 
Scribe at St. Bernardine Medical Center 
PR Chair of Phi Delta Epsilon 
R'Pantry Volunteer 
First Year Peer Mentor 
Gamma Beta Phi National Honor Society

Dina Saba

 

Dina Saba

3rd Year, Biology

 

University Honors 
Editor for Audeamus Multidisciplinary National Honors Journal
Intermediate Algebra Workshop Lab Leader

Fernanda Ambrosio

 

Fernanda Ambrosio

3rd Year, Biochemistry

 

University Honors

Jasmin Regaldo

 

Jasmin Regalado

3rd year, Neuroscience

 

Tutor/IAW Lab Leader at UCR Academic Resource Center 
Psychology Research - OBSERVE Lab 
Volunteer at Kaiser Permanente Moreno Valley
Shadow M.D. 
Mini Medical School
Future Physician Leaders

Michael Slankard

 

Michael Slankard

3rd Year, Biochemistry

 

University Honors

Michelle Liu

 

Michelle Liu

3rd Year, Biology and Neuroscience

 

Undergraduate Biomedical Research
Director of Public Relations of Delta Epsilon Mu
Flying Samaritans

Nick Nguyen

 

Nick Nguyen

3rd Year, Biology

 

Research - Monica J. Carson Lab 
VNHope Summer Medical Mission Program 
Literacy Initiative Volunteer 
UCI Medical Center Volunteer 
Phi Delta Epsilon - Historian/Media Chair

Sofia Martinez Alberga

 

Sofia Martinez Alberga

3rd Year, Mathematics

 

Academic Resource Center Tutor and ARC035 Lab Leader 
NSCS (National Society of Collegiate Scholars) Member 
National Society of Leadership and Success Member 
Gamma Beta Phi Member

Tamer Kakish

 

Tamer Kakish

3rd Year, CMDB

 

University Honors

Victoria Morris

 

Victoria Morris

3rd Year, Plant Biology

 

Botany and Plant Sciences Research - Rasmussen Lab 
Tutor at UCR Academic Resource Center 
University Honors Program 
Legacies Dance Company

Bilal Rana

 

Bilal Rana

2nd Year, Physics

 

Atomic, Molecular, and Optical (AMO) Research Assistant - Hemmerling  group
Highlander Gaming - Director of Leadership 
Society of Physics Students
First Year Mentor 
Flying Samaritans 
University Honors 
American Medical Student Association

Diana Medina-Yerena

 

Diana Medina-Yerena

2nd Year, Biology

 

Plant Biology Research - Walling Lab 
University Honors Program 
Academic Intervention Peer Mentor at the UCR Academic Resource Center 
The Mustard Seed Project
Certified EMT

Kayhon Rabbani

 

Kayhon Rabbani

2nd Year, Neuroscience

 

University Honors Program
Simulation Research - Miller Lab 
Mini Medical School 
Salsa Summer Scholar

Mackenzie Elias

 

Mackenzie Elias

2nd Year, Biology

 

Shadowing - Neurology Clinic

Manmeet Kaur

 

Manmeet Kaur

2nd Year, Biochemistry

 

Undergraduate Researcher on Evolution of Crickets- Roff Lab 
Quantitative Population and Community Ecology Researcher- Anderson Lab 
Research Assistant at Loma Linda University School of Medicine 
University Honors Member 
Mini Medical School 
Future Physician Leader
COPE Health Scholar- Riverside Community Hospital

Merett Saad

 

Merett Saad

2nd Year, Biochemistry

 

Environmental toxicology - Volz lab 
Mini Medical School- Hypertension group
COPE Health Scholar
Early Assist Peer Educator
University Honors

Nicole Leung

 

Nicole Leung

2nd Year, Biology

 

Nematode Research - Dr. Irma De Ley 

COPE Health Scholar

Rohan Kamath

 

Rohan Kamath

2nd Year, CMDB

 

Research - Volz Lab 
University Honors Program
Highlander Chefs - Advertisement Chair 
Shadow M.D. - Member

Serena Nguyen

 

Serena Nguyen

2nd Year, Biology

 

Undergraduate Research - Omar Akbari Lab 
Dynamic Genome Scholar
Member of Flying Samaritans
Vice President of Beta Mu Society

Steven Bishay

 

Steven Bishay

2nd Year, Neuroscience

 

Biomedical Research - Dr. Ethell Laboratory 
President of Coptic Orthodox Christian Club 
Cope Health Scholar

Tammy Peng

 

Tammy Peng

2nd Year, Biology

 

Neuroscience Research- Devin Binder Lab & Iryna Ethell Lab 
SI Leader at the UCR Academic Resource Center 
Riverside Free Clinic- Fundraising Committee 
Medical Scholars Program 
Dynamic Genome Outreach Group- Public Relations Officer 
Mini-Medical School- Vaccinations group member 
HHMI SALSA Summer Scholar 2017 (DG Scholars)

Yongxian Wu

 

Yongxian Wu

2nd Year, Chemistry

Search